Contact

Third District Election of Officers (two year terms) September 8, 2018
Chair: Al Womble
Vice Chair: Paula Martinez
Second Vice Chair: Jennifer Lunsford
Third Vice Chair: Dylan Funk
Secretary: Carl Olsen (carl dot olsen at idp3 dot org)
Treasurer: Don Ruby
Affirmative Action Chair: Michelle Elliott

IDP 3 Bylaws

IDP Constitution, Article V, §§ 1(a), 1(b), and 1(d)

1(a).  The membership shall consist of the District Committeepersons on the State Central Committee, and one person for each full 5,000 votes cast for the Democratic candidate for Congress in the last two General Elections.  Each county shall have at least three members.

1(b).  One member shall be the County Chair or the Chair’s designee.

1(d).  The number of alternates should not exceed twice the number of apportioned county representatives to the district committee.

Member Allocation Tables

Adair (3 of 3)

Members

  1. Thaddeus Hawley, Chair
  2. Art Allen
  3. Kevin Shilling

Adams (3 of 3)

Members

  1. Jackie Cordon, Chair
  2. Martin Olive
  3. Pat Shipley

Alternates

  • Oscar Cordon
  • Larry Sawyer
  • Amy Sawyer

Cass (3 of 3)

Members

  1. Sherry Toelle, Chair
  2. Kathleen Kerns
  3. Gary Schwartz

Alternates

  • Carol Preston
  • Sandra Sothman

Dallas (4 of 4)

Members

  1. Bryce Smith, Chair
  2. Art Behn
  3. David McFarland
  4. Julie Stewart

Fremont (3 of 3)

Members

  1. Chuck Larson, Chair
  2. Brian Kingsolver
  3. Twila Larson

Guthrie (3 of 3)

Members

  1. Kathy Miller, Chair
  2. Julia Peterson
  3. Karen Sievers

Madison (3 of 3)

Members

  1. Krissa Mason, Co-chair
  2. Pam Deichmann
  3. Barbara Pfeiffer

Alternates

  • Debra Kaldenberg, Co-chair

Mills (3 of 3)

Members

  1. Donna Crum, Chair
  2. Joan Lawler
  3. Maegan Schnoor

Alternates

  • Lavonne Renshaw

Montgomery (3 of 3)

Members

  1. Joey Norris, Chair
  2. Seth Johnson
  3. Becki Kaiser

Page (3 of 3)

Members

  1. Heidi Carter, Chair
  2. Laura Tumak
  3. Michael Worrell

Alternates

  • Jennifer Herrington

Polk (35 of 36)

Members

  1. Sean Bagniewski, Chair
  2. Mary Ann Ahrens
  3. Kimberly Boggus
  4. Shanda Carstens
  5. Rob Davis
  6. Deidre DeJear
  7. Rebecca Dublinske
  8. Bill Eckhardt
  9. Rhonda Fowler
  10. Dylan Funk
  11. Tamyra Harrison
  12. Mitch Henry
  13. Linda Johnson
  14. Max Knauer
  15. Tabatha Lamb
  16. Elizabeth Leas
  17. Jennifer Lunsford
  18. Michael McKinley
  19. Carl Olsen
  20. Will Opperman
  21. Lindsay Paulson
  22. LuAnn Pedrick
  23. Jim Peterson
  24. Kelly Sargent
  25. Karl Schilling
  26. Peg Schilling
  27. Jack Schuler
  28. Lee Thielmann
  29. Ruth Thompson
  30. Scott Thompson
  31. Jerry Tormey
  32. Rob Tucker
  33. Ivan Webber
  34. Al Womble
  35. Phyllis Womble

Alternates

  • James Marren
  • Reyma McCoy McDeid
  • Kathleen O’Leary

SCC Members

  • Bill Brauch
  • Bonnie Brown
  • Mary Jane Cobb
  • John McCormall
  • Carl McPherson
  • Al Womble

Pottawattamie (4 of 4)

Members

  1. Scott Punteney, Chair
  2. Bill Keister
  3. Mary Ann Kuhr
  4. Bart Randolph

Alternates

  • Ellen Garaffa
  • Teresa Kerkman
  • Michael Moore
  • Marsha Pilger

SCC Members

  • Annaleah Moore

Ringgold (2 of 3 – 1 is vacant)

Members

  1. James Uhlenkamp, Chair
  2. Mike Gepner

Taylor (3 of 3)

Members

  1. Betty Brummett, Chair
  2. Lisa Jensen
  3. Belinda Ogle

Union (3 of 3)

Members

  1. Tiffany Gale, Chair
  2. Clint Brown
  3. Kelsey Hollen

Alternates

  • Carol Smith
  • Susan Weight
  • Judy Woods

Warren (3 of 3)

Members

  1. David Betsworth, Chair
  2. Don Ruby
  3. Crystal Schrader

Alternates

  • Erica Shannon

SCC Members

  • Paula Martinez

Comments are closed.